
Bigger Than Brunch Menu
Served Monday to Sunday From 8am to 4Pm
Pancakes, Waffle & French Toast
We bring all your morning favorites with fresh ingredients and everything made to order.
Chicken and Waffles
Fluffy belgium, our signature crispy fried buttermilk chicken, fried egg, with our famous harissa honey on side.
$19.50
Egg Style
Sunny Side Up
Over Easy
Over Medium

Banana Bread Pancakes
Chef Alex's special recipe banana bread pancakes, vanilla cream cheese drizzle, cinnamon maple butter.
$16.50
BBP Modifiers
Extra Syrup
$2.00Make it Gluten Free
$3.50No Maple Butter

French Toast
Cornflake crusted brioche, lemon curd, mixed berry compote, Vermont maple syrup.
$17.00
French Toast Modifiers
Make it Gluten Free
$3.50No Berries on top

Home Style French Toast
Extra thick brioche bread, Egg batter, vanilla, and optional toppings.
$14.00
Home Style FT Modifiers
Make it Gluten Free
$3.50Original Cakes
A stack of fluffy, special house recipe pancakes. Additions: Blueberries, strawberries, peaches, bananas, bacon crumble, caramel, chocolate chips, pecans.
$16.00
Pancake Modifiers
Original cakes
Make it Blueberry Pancakes
$1.00Make it Choco Chip Pancakes
$1.00
Strawberry Crumb Waffle
Macerated strawberries, vanilla mascarpone, crumb toppings.
$16.00
Stawberry Crumb Waffle Mods
Make it Gluten Free
$3.50Cannoli Stuffed French Toast
Cannoli cream stuffing, cinnamon egg batter, semi sweet chocolate, thick cut challah bread.
$17.50
Cannoli stuff ft mods
Make it Gluten Free
$3.50Pistachio Pear French Toast
Our house special french toast recipe, caramelized pears, whipped vanilla mascarpone, pistachio sauce
$18.00
Pistachio pear FT mods
Make it Gluten Free
$3.50No Mascarpone
French Toast Frank's Way
Our fluffy homestyle french toast, cinnamon, powder sugar, pure maple syrup.
$15.50
FT Franks's Way Mods
Make it Gluten Free
$3.50Add Berries on top
$1.50Add Whipped Cream
$0.75
Egg Omelets & More
eggs in all the ways you want, omelet, platters sandwiches and more.
Steak and Eggs
12 oz Sirloin, two eggs your way, sweet potato and corn hash
$26.00
Steak Temperature
Rare
Med Rare
Med
Eggs & Arugula
3 Eggs cooked your way, marinated baby arugula with, multigrain avocado bread toast.
$16.00
Eggs
Over Easy
Over Medium
Over Hard
Breakfast Quesadilla
peppers, onions, scramble eggs, white cheddar, bacon and a side of our signature harissa mayo.
$16.00
Breakfast Quesadilla Modifiers
Make it Gluten Free
$3.50Substitute Chorizo
$1.50Substitute Turkey Bacon
$2.00
The Classic
Two eggs your way, our famous smash potatoes and sourdough toast.
$14.00
Eggs
Over Easy
Over Medium
Over Hard

MorningStar Omelet
3 Eggs, chorizo, peppers, onions, our signature parmesan smash potatoes, sourdough toast.
$16.50
Toast
Sourdough
Multigrain Avocado Bread Toast
$1.50Gluten Free Toast
$3.50Veggie Omelet
Mushrooms, onions, peppers, spinach, tomato, 3 jumbo eggs, house smash potatoes, toast
$16.50
Toast
Sourdough
Multigrain Avocado Bread Toast
$1.50Gluten Free Toast
$3.50
Built Your Own Omelet
3 eggs with 3 toppings of your own choosing
$14.75
Omelet Toppings
Bacon
$0.50Italian Saiusage
$0.50Turkey Bacon
$0.50
Eggs & Hash
2 eggs your way, chorizo, sweet potato hash
$17.50
Eggs
Over Easy
Over Medium
Over Hard
Bella Quesadilla
Mushrooms, tofu, spinach, peppers, onion, cheddar blend, harissa mayo. Make it vegan (+$2)
$16.00
Bella Quesadilla Mods
Make it vegan
$2.50Make it Gluten Free
$3.50No Mushrooms
Toasts
A full selection of our incredible toast plates that give an option to every eater.
Ricotta Scramble
Farm fresh eggs, ricotta cheese, chili flakes, parmesan cheese on sourdough toast.
$16.50
Toast Choice
Sourdough
Multigrain Avocado Bread Toast
$1.00Gluten Free Toast
$3.50
Harissa Avocado Toast
Ripe avocado, arugula, harissa butter, basted eggs, sourdough toast, goat cheese
$16.50
Toast Choice
Sourdough
Multigrain Avocado Bread Toast
$1.00Gluten Free Toast
$3.50
Smokes Salmon Toast
whipped ricotta, scottish smoked salmon, cucumbers, red onions, fried cappers, za'atar seasoning, pumpernickle toast
$18.00
Toast type smoked salmon
Pumpernickle
Sourdough
$1.00Multigrain Avocado Bread Toast
$1.50
Avocado Toast
marinated baby heirloom tomatoes, alfalfa sprouts, feta, kalamata olives, ripe avocado, za'atar, pomegranate molasses
$16.50
Toast type avo toast
Multigrain Avocado Bread Toast
Sourdough
$1.00Pumpernickle
$1.00
Chef's Specialties
Come try the Chef Alex specialties to bright your day and taste bumps
NY Strip
12 Oz hand cut strip, balsamic onion jam, house smash potatoes, harissa butter, fried egg
$28
Steak Temperature
Rare
Med Rare
Med
Chicken Milanese
Our signature buttermilk fried chicken, lemon, caesar, herbeb croutons.
$22.00
Chicken Milanese Modifiers
No Croutons

Salmon
Pan roasted crispy skin salmon, corn, potato and chorizo hash, pesto butter.
$27
Sides
Incredible fresh made size to complete your meal or share.
Applewood Smoked Bacon
patuxent farms
$5.00

Turkey Bacon
Real wood smoked premium turkey.
$7.00
Sausage
Sausage links
$5.00
Toast
whipped butter, hose made preserves, choice of sourdough or multigrain avocado bread.
$6.00
Toast platter toast choice
Sourdough
Multigrain Avocado Bread Toast
Gluten Free Toast
$1.00Silver Dollar Pancakes
$6.00

Parmesan Smashed Potatoes
Comes with a side of harissa mayo.
$8.00
Avocado
$4.00
Warm Pita
$5.00
Fries
Comes with a side of harissa mayo
$5.00
Turkey Sausage
Organic turkey, house made recipe
$8
Pork Roll
$6
Sweet Potato Fries
$8
Marinated Baby Arugula
$6
Fruit
Seasonal mix of fruits
$8
For the table
Perfect set of options to begin your meal.
Whipped Ricotta
Pomegranate molasses, toasted pistachio, extra virgin olive oil, artisan baked sourdough.
$14.00
Whipped Ricotta Modifiers
Gluten Free Toast
$3.50No pistachios
Cheddar Mac & Cheese
Mild & sharp white cheddar.
$13.00
Mac & Cheese Modifiers
Make it Gluten Free
$3.50Make it Vegan
$2.00
Truffle Bacon Mac & Cheese
Black truffle, parmesan, applewood smoked bacon, cheddar jack blend, sourdough crumbs.
$14.00
Mac & Cheese Modifiers
Make it Gluten Free
$3.50Make it Vegan
$2.00
Crispy Bacon Brussel Sprouts
Bacon, harissa honey.
$15.00
Brussel Sprouts Modifiers.
No Bacon
No Harissa Honey
Make it vegan
Sweet Potato Fry Bowl
Topped with hot honey mustard, pesto and goat cheese.
$13.00
Bread Basket
Artesan baked cramberry walnut sourdough, whipped maple cinnamon butter
$15.50
Handhelds
served with fries, gluten free possible
MorningStar Burguer
Double angus beef smash burger, bacon, lettuce, harissa mayo, cheddar, brioche bun.15
$16.50
Side Selection (Handhelds)
Fries
Parmesan smash potatoes
$3.50Sweet Potato Fries
$3.50
Boulevard Burger
Double angus beef smash burger, smoked gouda, bacon, onion jam, frizzle onions, brioche bun.
$17.50
Side Selection (Handhelds)
Fries
Parmesan smash potatoes
$3.50Sweet Potato Fries
$3.50
The Spicy Mike
Grilled chicken, mozzarella, roma tomatoes, pesto, arugula, harissa hot sauce on a toasted semolina.
$17.00
Side Selection (Handhelds)
Fries
Parmesan smash potatoes
$3.50Sweet Potato Fries
$3.50
Cash Wrap
Grilled chicken, applewood smoke bacon, avocado, harissa mayo, spinach.
$17.50
Cash Wrap Modifiers
Crispy Chicken
$2.00Make it Gluten Free
$3.50Substitute Turkey Bacon
$1.75
Crispy Chicken Sando
Our signature fried buttermilk chicken, housemade hot honey mustard, pickle slaw.
$18.00
Side Selection (Handhelds)
Fries
Parmesan smash potatoes
$3.50Sweet Potato Fries
$3.50
The Classic Smash
Double angus beef smash burgers, with your choice of toppings.
$14.00
Smash Burger Toppings
Tomatoes
Onions
Lettuce

Steak Sando
Grilled sirloin, arugula, pickled onions, truffle butter, toasted baguette.
$24
Steak Temperature
Rare
Med Rare
Med
Blueberry Brie Grilled Cheese
Creamy brie, blueberry compote, pesto, arugula, artisan baked sourdough.
$17.00
Side Selection (Handhelds)
Fries
Parmesan smash potatoes
$3.50Sweet Potato Fries
$3.50Ham & Cheese Grilled Cheese
Smoked gouda, finlandia swiss, virginia ham, housemade pickles, dijon mustard, artisan baked sourdough.
$17.00
Side Selection (Handhelds)
Fries
Parmesan smash potatoes
$3.50Sweet Potato Fries
$3.50Bowls
Freshly made in house ingredients every day.
Lemon Caesar
Preserve lemon caesar dressing, herbed croutons, romaine.
$14.00
Add Protein
Grilled Chicken
$7.00Crispy Chicken
$9.00Grilled Salmon
$9.00Quinoa Cobb
Organic rainbow quinoa, spring greens, white beans, baby heirloom tomatoes, avocado.
$16
Tuscan White Bean Soup
Cup
$5
Bowl
$7
Classic Mugs
Can be served hot or iced with 2% milk, almond milk, oat milk, coconut milk
Coffee
Freshly brewed can be regular or decaf
Hot 12 Oz
$3.00
Hot 20 Oz
$3.50
Milk Choice
Black NO MILK
2% Milk
Half & Half
Espresso
Freshly pulled to order regular or decaf
Single
$3.00
Double
$3.75
Coffee Adds On
Add Whipped Cream
$0.50Add Extra Shot of Espresso
$1.50Add 2 Shots of Espresso
$2.50Cappuccino
Espresso, your milk of choice.
Hot 12 Oz
$4.50
Hot 20 Oz
$5.25
Milk Choice
Black NO MILK
2% Milk
Half & Half
Americano
Hot 12 Oz
$4.00
Hot 20 Oz
$4.75
Milk Choice
Black NO MILK
2% Milk
Half & Half
Hot Tea
Black, green or herbal floral teas.
Hot 12 Oz
$3.50
Hot 20 Oz
$4.25
Tea Option
Earl Grey
Lady Gray
English Breakfast
Hot Chocolate
Imported chocolate cinnamon and your choice of milk
Hot 12 Oz
$5.00
Hot 20 Oz
$5.50
Milk choice (Hot Chocolate and Chai)
2% Milk
Half & Half
Almond Milk
$0.75Specialty Mugs & Jars
Can be served hot or iced with 2% milk, almond milk, oat milk or, coconut milk.
Chai Latte
Unique blend of spices, your choice of milk
Hot 12 Oz
$5.00
Hot 20 Oz
$5.75
Iced 16 Oz
$5.25
Iced 20 Oz
$5.75
Iced 24 Oz
$6.25
Milk choice (Hot Chocolate and Chai)
2% Milk
Half & Half
Almond Milk
$0.75Apollo's Chariot
Orange spice chai latte
Hot 12 Oz
$5.00
Hot 20 Oz
$5.75
Iced 16 Oz
$5.25
Iced 20 Oz
$5.75
Iced 24 Oz
$6.25
Milk choice (Hot Chocolate and Chai)
2% Milk
Half & Half
Almond Milk
$0.75DarkStar Chai
Unique black tea & spiced blend, rich espresso, dark chocolate, caramel drizzle, your choice of milk.
Hot 12 Oz
$5.00
Hot 20 Oz
$5.75
Iced 16 Oz
$5.25
Iced 20 Oz
$5.75
Iced 24 Oz
$6.25
Milk choice (Hot Chocolate and Chai)
2% Milk
Half & Half
Almond Milk
$0.75Matcha Latte
Bright green tea, your choice of milk.
Hot 12 Oz
$5.00
Hot 20 Oz
$5.75
Iced 16 Oz
$5.25
Iced 20 Oz
$5.75
Iced 24 Oz
$6.25
Milk Choice
Black NO MILK
2% Milk
Half & Half
Spiced Hot Chocolate
Star anise, cinnamon, clove, imported chocolate, your choice of milk.
Hot 12 Oz
$5.25
Hot 20 Oz
$5.75
Milk choice (Hot Chocolate and Chai)
2% Milk
Half & Half
Almond Milk
$0.75Hand Crafted Latte & Coffee
Rich espresso drinks that can be served iced or hot with your choice of milk.
Caffe Latte
Rich espresso, milk of your choice
Hot 12 Oz
$4.50
Hot 20 Oz
$5.25
Iced 16 Oz
$4.75
Iced 20 Oz
$5.25
Iced 24 Oz
$5.75
Milk Choice
Black NO MILK
2% Milk
Half & Half
Aphrodite's Love Potion
Rich espresso, vanilla, milk of your choice.
Hot 12 Oz
$5.00
Hot 20 Oz
$5.75
Iced 16 Oz
$5.25
Iced 20 Oz
$5.75
Iced 24 Oz
$6.25
Milk Choice
Black NO MILK
2% Milk
Half & Half
The Queen Of England
Lavender earl gray tea with honey and your choice of milk
Hot 12 Oz
$5.00
Hot 20 Oz
$5.75
Iced 16 Oz
$5.25
Iced 20 Oz
$5.75
Iced 24 Oz
$6.25
Milk Choice
Black NO MILK
2% Milk
Half & Half
Psychedelic Latte
Organic medium roast, mushroom blend, your choice of milk.
Hot 12 Oz
$5.00
Hot 20 Oz
$5.75
Iced 16 Oz
$5.25
Iced 20 Oz
$5.75
Iced 24 Oz
$6.25
Milk Choice
Black NO MILK
2% Milk
Half & Half
Nocciola Latte
fresh pulled espresso, nutella swirl, milk of your choice and chocolate drizzle.
Hot 12 Oz
$5.00
Hot 20 Oz
$5.75
Iced 16 Oz
$5.25
Iced 20 Oz
$5.75
Iced 24 Oz
$6.25
Milk Choice
Black NO MILK
2% Milk
Half & Half
Eggs & Hash
2 eggs your way, chorizo, sweet potato hash
$17.50
Eggs
Over Easy
Over Medium
Over Hard
Hand Crafted Specialty Mugs
MorningStar Dead Eye
3 shots of espresso top with our bold dark roast coffee. Comes in 12 oz hot cup
$6.95
Milk Choice
Black NO MILK
2% Milk
Half & Half
Hot As Hades Red Eye
Imported chocolate, single shot of espresso, coffee, ancho chile powder, whipped cream.
12 Oz
$5.75
20 Oz
$6.95
Milk Choice
Black NO MILK
2% Milk
Half & Half
Fresh Brewed Cold Brew
Add flavor pumps
Cold Brew
Fresh brewed cold brew coffee
16 Oz
$5.00
20 Oz
$5.50
24 Oz
$5.75
Milk Choice
Black NO MILK
2% Milk
Half & Half
Coffee Soda
A mix of cold brew and club soda to refresh your day
16 Oz
$4.50
20 Oz
$5.00
24 Oz
$5.25
Milk Choice
Black NO MILK
2% Milk
Half & Half
Thirst Quenchers
Iced Tea
Add flavors
16 Oz
$3.50
20 Oz
$4.00
24 Oz
$4.25
Flavors
Strawberry
$0.25Raspberry
$0.25Peach
$0.25Fresh Pressed Juices
Comes in a 16 Oz cup
$7.00
Fresh Pressed Juice Flavor
Orange
Grape Fruit
Citrus Blend
Hand Crafted Italian Sodas
Creamy Grapefruit & Lavender
Fresh pressed grapefruit juice, house made lavender syrup, sparkling water, with dairy free whipped cream.
16 Oz
$4.75
20 Oz
$5.00
24 Oz
$5.25
Cream Soda Modifiers
No Whipped Cream
Strawberry Mint
Fresh Strawberries, strawberry syrup, fresh mint, sparkling water.
16 Oz
$4.75
20 Oz
$5.00
24 Oz
$5.25
Pomegranate Breeze
Pomegranate syrup, fresh pressed orange juice, sparkling water.
16 Oz
$4.75
20 Oz
$5.00
24 Oz
$5.25
Colada Crazy
Pineapple juice, mango, coconut, sparkling water.
16 Oz
$4.75
20 Oz
$5.00
24 Oz
$5.25

Skillets
Dishes prepaed in our cast iron pans
Southwest Tofu Scramble
Peppers, onions, tofu, mushrooms, smash potatoes, fresh avocado.
$19.00
Truffle Portobella Frittata
Portobella mushrooms, black truffles, grated parmigiano, fluffy eggs.
$16.00
Truffle Portobella Modifiers
Add Bacon
$1.00Add Spinach
$0.75Extra Cheese
$0.50Bacon & Blue Frittata
Applewood smoked bacon, balsamic onion jam, cave aged blue cheese.
$17.00
Bacon Blue Frittata Mods
Make it Gluten Free
$3.50Shakshuka
Choice of poached eggs or tofu (+$3), maraccan spiced tomato sauce, feta, avocado, atisan sourdough.
$19.00
Shakshuka choice
Poached Eggs
Tofu
$3.00